speed of sound (minusforever) wrote in capslock_house,
speed of sound
minusforever
capslock_house

I AM STILL PUKING

I WAS FORCED TO WATCH TEN MINUTES OF THE SHITTIEST SHOW ON TV TONIGHT AKA HOUSE MD AND IT MADE ME FEEL LIKE I WAS RE-VISITING AN OLD CHILDHOOD FRIEND WHOSE LIFE HAD GONE DOWNHILL SO BADLY THAT THEY COULDN'T EVEN GET ON INTERVENTION THEY HAD TO GET ON THAT SHITTY KNOCK-OFF ON DISCOVERY HEALTH INSTEAD

I WANTED TO BUY THE ENTIRE SHOW A WARM MEAL AND A PACK OF SMOKES AND A CRUMPLED $10 BILL FOR A SWEATER BECAUSE WINTER IS COMING



AND THEN I THOUGHT ABOUT HUGH IN HIS SAD LITTLE TUG BOAT WITH HIS SAD LITTLE ORANGE HAT
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments
FUCK YOU WHAT DO YOU HAVE AGAINST TINY FEMALE ASIAN MICHAEL CERA??? HUH??????????????
LOL LOVE YOU
BUT I STILL WATCH THE SHOW :(
PEOPLE WHO STILL WATCH HOUSE ARE LIKE STAR WARS FANS; OUR RELATIONSHIPS ARE ABUSIVE

DAVID SHORE/GEORGE LUCAS ARE LIKE ABUSIVE PARENTS, AND WE'RE ALL THE ABUSED CHILDREN, DESPERATELY CRAVING AFFECTION (AND UNEDITED DVD RELEASES) AND CONSTANTLY BEING SHIT ON.

BUT WE KEEP COMING BACK, HOPING, HOPING THAT ONE DAY THEY'LL LOVE US LIKE WE LOVE THEM.
IS IT WEIRD THAT I STILL SORT OF LIKE IT?
YES.
SIGH...
OMG THIS POST MADE ME LOL SO HARD ILU